El Ballenato De Bahia #2
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Fishing | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| No pets allowed |
El Ballenato De Bahia #2 Uvita villa is situated about 5 minutes' walk from Playa Ballena and hosts up to 4 travellers. The property features opportunities for snorkelling, diving, and fishing in the area, 4.8 km from the Costa Ballena Directory.
The beach is approximately a 5-minute walk away, and the Osa Peninsula is around 10 minutes' drive from this Uvita holiday home. The Playa Pinuelas is 4 km away.
El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa faces the sea. The Uvita property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet. Towels are included for added comfort.
Tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and glassware are provided in a kitchenette on-site. Situated within a 15-minute drive of this 2-bathroom villa, Ballena BISTRO treats guests with dishes of fusion cuisine.
- Local attractions
- Playa Ballena3478 km
- Rama Surf4116 km
- Paso de Moises4886 km
- Costa Ballena Directory4764 km
- Arco Beach771 km
- Osa Costa Rica4864 km
- Playa Uvita4349 km
- Pinuela Beach3497 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Palmar Sur40 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Fishing
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa?
The minimal price for a stay at El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa is $74. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa?
Guests of El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa can you recommend?
Visitors of El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ballena BISTRO (approximately 15 minutes away by car). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa?
El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa will accept such payment methods as Visa and Discover. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a kitchen featuring tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and glassware. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa for their relaxation. - ❓
Is El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa located near the beach?
El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa provides convenient access to Playa Ballena, which is located a mere 50 metres away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa?
While enjoying your stay at El Ballenato De Bahia #2 villa, be sure to explore Uvita's main landmarks, including Costa Ballena Directory (4.8 km), Osa Costa Rica (4.9 km), and Playa Pinuelas, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.